Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! No Chicken Caesar Wrap Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Flame-grilled Soya Protein (19%) [Water, Soya Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings (contains Sulphites), Salt, Dextrose], Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Palm], Lettuce, Tomatoes, Gherkins in Dill Flavoured Vinegar [Gherkins, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E260), Firming Agent (E509), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Metabisulphite), Stabiliser (E263)], Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Sugar (contains Sulphites), Raising Agents (E500, E450), Black Pepper, Salt, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Pea Protein, Acidity Regulator (E296), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Molasses (contains Sulphites), Onion Purée, Flavourings (contains Mustard), Wheat Starch, Garlic Powder, Cloves, Ginger, Purée, Tamarind Paste

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! No Chicken Caesar Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep