Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! 4 Choc Brownies 146g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor and a moist, fudgy texture characterize these brownies; reviewers frequently note intense cocoa taste, soft crumb, and satisfying chew. Used as a quick snack, dessert, or served warmed with coffee or ice cream, shoppers mention consistent portion size and convenient ready-to-eat format in reviews and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (23%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Sugar, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpeas, Water, Cocoa Powder*, Chocolate Chips (2%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! 4 Choc Brownies 146g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go