Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Choc Flavour Spread 350g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate flavored spread paired with a waffle offers pronounced cocoa notes and a smooth, spreadable texture that softens on warm surfaces. Commonly used on toasted bread, pancakes, or as a dessert topping, reviewers note consistent sweetness, ease of spreading, kid friendly appeal, and reliable convenience for quick breakfasts and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder** (10%), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, **Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Choc Flavour Spread 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping