Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Chocolatey Cake Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Beetroot (2%), Wheat Protein, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Brownie Fudge Pieces [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)], Emulsifiers (Cellulose Gum, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Rice Starch, Brown Sugar Strands [Sugar, Plant Concentrates [Spirulina, Carrot, Safflower], Coconut Oil, Water, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Glucose Syrup], Wheat Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Chocolatey Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking