Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Chocolatey Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- wheat starch
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Beetroot (2%), Wheat Protein, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Brownie Fudge Pieces [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)], Emulsifiers (Cellulose Gum, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Rice Starch, Brown Sugar Strands [Sugar, Plant Concentrates [Spirulina, Carrot, Safflower], Coconut Oil, Water, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Glucose Syrup], Wheat Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Chocolatey Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Chocolatey Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


