Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Fruity Flapjack Cookies 180g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Oats (19%), Raisins (19%), Palm Oil, Sugar, Apricots (6%), Golden Syrup, Desiccated Coconut (4%), Oat Flour, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates), Thickener (Glycerol), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Fruity Flapjack Cookies 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go