Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Mushroom and Vegetable Lasagne 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Lasagne Pasta Sheets (14%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Tomato Passata, Mushrooms (13%), Onions, Carrots, Red Wine, Tomatoes, Cornflour, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Soaked Green Lentils (2%) [Water, Green Lentils], Celery, Worcester Sauce [Water, Spirit Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Tomato Paste, Coconut Oil, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Concentrate, Salt, Herbs, Lentil Protein, Wheat Protein, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 80), Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Mushroom Powder, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Spices, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Extract
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Mushroom and Vegetable Lasagne 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Mushroom and Vegetable Lasagne 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


