Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Salted Caramel Fudge & Honeycomb Choc Slab 100g Dairy Free?
Description
Rich salted caramel and fudge flavors combine with crisp honeycomb pieces in a thick chocolate slab. Texture alternates between dense, chewy sections and brittle aerated crunch. Commonly served sliced for sharing, used as dessert garnish, or broken into bite sized pieces for snacking; customers note an intensely sweet profile overall.
Description
Rich salted caramel and fudge flavors combine with crisp honeycomb pieces in a thick chocolate slab. Texture alternates between dense, chewy sections and brittle aerated crunch. Commonly served sliced for sharing, used as dessert garnish, or broken into bite sized pieces for snacking; customers note an intensely sweet profile overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegan Salted Caramel Fudge (11%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Soya Beans, Sea Salt, Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel)], Rice Powder [Rice Syrup, Rice Flour], Inulin, Salted Honeycomb (5%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)], Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Salted Caramel Fudge & Honeycomb Choc Slab 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Salted Caramel Fudge & Honeycomb Choc Slab 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


