This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is OMV! Flapjack Mini Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flakes (29%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar (15%), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Jumbo Oats (7%), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Water, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes). Contains Oats.

Check OMV! Flapjack Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? OMV! Flapjack Mini Bites | Spoonful