Is Plant Based by ASDA OMV! Hazelnut Choc Flavour Spread 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnuts (13%), Palm Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder* (8%), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Lecithins), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Plant Based by ASDA OMV! Hazelnut Choc Flavour Spread 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Based by ASDA OMV! Hazelnut Choc Flavour Spread 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo Spread and Dressing
Trader Joe's Organic Buttery Plant-Based Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


