Is O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Chocolate Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Allulose, Organic Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Gums (acacia, Tara, Guar), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Plant Extracts (stevia, Monk Fruit). Contains Coconut.
Check O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


