Is O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Chocolate Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Allulose, Organic Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Gums (acacia, Tara, Guar), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Plant Extracts (stevia, Monk Fruit). Contains Coconut.
Check O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


