Is On-Cor Selects Entrees Breaded Chicken Parmagiana Patties with Tomato Sauce 6 Count - 26 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dried milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- breaded & cooked chicken patties topped with cheese: white chicken meat
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONIONS, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GROUND BEEF, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT. BREADED & COOKED CHICKEN PATTIES TOPPED WITH CHEESE: WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, BREADING AND BATTER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM ALGINATE, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHICKEN SKINS, WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, NONFAT DRIED MILK.
Check On-Cor Selects Entrees Breaded Chicken Parmagiana Patties with Tomato Sauce 6 Count - 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On-Cor Selects Entrees Breaded Chicken Parmagiana Patties with Tomato Sauce 6 Count - 26 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS
Knorr Cubes Bouillon Tomato With Chicken Flavor Box 8 Count - 3.1 Oz
BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES
Where to buy
On-Cor Selects Entrees Breaded Chicken Parmagiana Patties with Tomato Sauce 6 Count - 26 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


