Is ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Popular for post-workout shakes and smoothies, this powder yields creamy, milkshake-like textures when blended; many users report smooth mixability with minimal clumping, though some note occasional chalkiness or sweetness variance across flavors. Customers commonly use it in shakes, baking, or often mixed with water or milk for convenient, quick beverages.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Popular for post-workout shakes and smoothies, this powder yields creamy, milkshake-like textures when blended; many users report smooth mixability with minimal clumping, though some note occasional chalkiness or sweetness variance across flavors. Customers commonly use it in shakes, baking, or often mixed with water or milk for convenient, quick beverages.
Ingredients
Protein blend (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, whey peptides), natural and artificial flavor, lecithin, cellulose gum, xanthan gum, salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, lactase.
Check ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


