Is On Nicotine Pouches, Mint Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • cellulose powder

cellulose powder

Dietitian note

Filler is a glue-like substance that holds food together and can be derived from oats. If the product doesn't specify the specific filler used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nicotine Salt, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Acesulfame K, Fillers: Cellulose Powder, Sodium Carbonates, PVP, Flavors.

Check On Nicotine Pouches, Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

On Nicotine Pouches, Mint is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Minty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
On The Go