Is On Tap Kitchen Original Salted Pretzels - Organic Gourmet Pretzels Baked Mini Nugget Pieces 3.5oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- bread flour
- whole rye flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread Flour, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Whole Rye Flour, Salt, Yeast (Organic), Contains: Wheat
Check On Tap Kitchen Original Salted Pretzels - Organic Gourmet Pretzels Baked Mini Nugget Pieces 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On Tap Kitchen Original Salted Pretzels - Organic Gourmet Pretzels Baked Mini Nugget Pieces 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
On Tap Kitchen Original Salted Pretzels - Organic Gourmet Pretzels Baked Mini Nugget Pieces 3.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


