Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is On The Border Café Style Lime & Sea Salt Flavored Tortilla Chips Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Powder (maltodextrin, Lime Juice Concentrate), Dextrose, Sea Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Spice, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid Powder.

Check On The Border Café Style Lime & Sea Salt Flavored Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Wheat Free? On The Border Café Style Lime & Sea Salt Flavored Tortilla Chips | Spoonful