Is On The Border Jalapeno Ranch Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Whey, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum), Tomatillos, Jalape�o Peppers, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Cilantro, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Lecithin, And Yeast Extract. Contains: Milk.
Check On The Border Jalapeno Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Jalapeno Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


