Is On the border Mexican & Cantina Organic Traditional Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

On the Border Mexican Cantina Organic Traditional Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips are highly regarded by consumers, who think they are great. These chips are made from organic blue corn and follow a traditional style recipe. Unfortunately, no specific product details or additional information about customer opinions are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Blue Corn, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil and/or Organic Expeller-Pressed Safflower Oil, and Sea Salt.

Check On the border Mexican & Cantina Organic Traditional Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping