Is On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Homestyle Thick & Crispy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, and Soybean Oil), Sea Salt, and Calcium Hydroxide (Hydrated Lime).

Check On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Homestyle Thick & Crispy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go