Is On The Border Original Hot Salsa, 16-Ounce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check On The Border Original Hot Salsa, 16-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Original Hot Salsa, 16-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
On The Border Original Hot Salsa, 16-Ounce is available at 4 retailers
WalmartUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


