Is On the Border Salsa, Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, and Natural Flavor.
Check On the Border Salsa, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On the Border Salsa, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
On the Border Salsa, Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Unknown


