Is On the Border Salsa, Hot Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, and Natural Flavor.

Check On the Border Salsa, Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

On the Border Salsa, Hot is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Salsa · Unknown

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking
Tree Nut Free? On the Border Salsa, Hot | Spoonful