Is On The Border Southwest Bean Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARB., PROTEIN, WATER, REFRIED PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS], SALT), TOMATOÈS, PINTO BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTS, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING), DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS.
Check On The Border Southwest Bean Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Southwest Bean Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


