Is On The Go! Raisinets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Natural Flavor, Raisins, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Confectioner&39, S Glaze

Check On The Go! Raisinets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

On The Go! Raisinets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go