Is On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cheese flavour
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids
cheese flavour
parmesan cheese

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bolognese Sauce (48%) (Water, Beef, Tomato Paste, Onion, Thickener (1422), Celery, Carrot, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (160c), Pepper, Emulsifer (473)), Pasta (27%) (Wheat Flour, Water), Mornay Sauce (24%) (Water, Milk Powder, Thickener (1422), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Milk), Pepper, Spice), Topping (1%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Spice), Total Meal includes 10% Beef, 1.5% Cheese

Check On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch