Is On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat semolina
  • wheat

wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Ragù Sauce (66%) (Water, Tomato Paste, Beef (7%), Onion, Thickener (1422), Carrot, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy), Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Herb), Cooked Pappardelle Paste (33%) (Wheat Semolina, Water), Parmesan Cheese (1%) (Milk)

Check On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep