Is On The Menu Fresh Napoli Sauce | 425g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (55%) (tomatoes (tomato, acidity regulator (330)), tomato paste), water, onion, thickener (1422), sugar, carrot, garlic (0.8%), olive oil, salt, basil (0.3%), pepper, oregano (0.1%).
Check On The Menu Fresh Napoli Sauce | 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Fresh Napoli Sauce | 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


