Is On The Street Foods Korean Style BBQ Pork BBQ Pork Slices In Gochujang Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Gochujang Sauce (tapioca Syrup, Water, Brown Rice, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Alcohol To Preserve Freshness), Soybean, Garlic, Onion, Onions, Apple Sauce (apples, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Ascorbic Acid), Mirin (glucose Syrup, Water, Alcohol, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat Flour), Sesame Oil, Sugar, Garlic, Chili Peppers, Water, Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Black Pepper Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.

Check On The Street Foods Korean Style BBQ Pork BBQ Pork Slices In Gochujang Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichTopping