Is Ona Cookies Brownie Style Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- walnut
- almond
- coconut
- coconut oil
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Honey, Almond, Cocoa Powder, Walnut, Coconut Oil, Coconut, Pecan, Sea Salt, Ceylon Cinnamon
Check Ona Cookies Brownie Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ona Cookies Brownie Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


