Is Ona Cookies Cinnamon Raisin -- 12 Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
- almond flour
- coconut
- coconut oil
- unsweetened shredded coconut
- coconut flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey, Almond Flour, Raisins, Coconut Flour, Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt, Cinnamon, Organic, Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Walnuts, This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ona Cookies Cinnamon Raisin -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ona Cookies Cinnamon Raisin -- 12 Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ona Cookies Cinnamon Raisin -- 12 Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


