Is Ona Cookies Gluten Free Brownie -- 12 Packs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • almonds, walnuts, coconut fair trade certified
  • organic walnuts
  • almond flour
  • coconut fair trade certified
  • organic coconut oil

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Organic Honey, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Walnuts, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Cinnamon, Contains: Almonds, Walnuts, Coconut Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Ona Cookies Gluten Free Brownie -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ona Cookies Gluten Free Brownie -- 12 Packs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking