Is Once Again Almond Butter Classic Natural Smooth No-stir, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry-roasted unblanched almonds
dry-roasted unblanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry-Roasted Unblanched Almonds, Organic Palm Fruit Oil.
Check Once Again Almond Butter Classic Natural Smooth No-stir, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Again Almond Butter Classic Natural Smooth No-stir, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Once Again Almond Butter Classic Natural Smooth No-stir, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketAmazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastTopping


