Is Once Again Amor Organic Spread Almond with White Chocolate 12 oz - Case of 6 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural chocolate flavor
organic natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED PEELED ALMOND PASTE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR.
Check Once Again Amor Organic Spread Almond with White Chocolate 12 oz - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Again Amor Organic Spread Almond with White Chocolate 12 oz - Case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Once Again Amor Organic Spread Almond with White Chocolate 12 oz - Case of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


