Is Once Again Amor Organic Spread Almond with White Chocolate 12 oz - Case of 6 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural chocolate flavor
organic natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED PEELED ALMOND PASTE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR.
Check Once Again Amor Organic Spread Almond with White Chocolate 12 oz - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Again Amor Organic Spread Almond with White Chocolate 12 oz - Case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Once Again Amor Organic Spread Almond with White Chocolate 12 oz - Case of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


