Is Once Again CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted unblanched almonds

dry roasted unblanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry roasted unblanched almonds. May contain occasional stem or shell fragments. Manufactured in a facility that also processes soy, sesame seeds. Manufactured on equipment that processes other tree nuts.

Check Once Again CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Once Again CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED & ROASTED SALT FREE ALMOND BUTTER is available at 6 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep