Is Once Again Graham Sandwiches Chocolate & Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Blanched Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Chocolate, Water, Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Molasses, Leavening (potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness), Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract (organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Beans, Water), Organic Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check Once Again Graham Sandwiches Chocolate & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Again Graham Sandwiches Chocolate & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


