Is Once Again Graham Sandwiches Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted blanched organic peanuts

dry roasted blanched organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Blanched Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Chocolate, Water, Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Molasses, Leavening (potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness), Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract (organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Beans, Water), Organic Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum.

Check Once Again Graham Sandwiches Chocolate & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee
Peanut Free? Once Again Graham Sandwiches Chocolate & Peanut Butter | Spoonful