Is Once Again - Organic Peanut Butter Creamy Salt Free Unsweetened - 16 oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • once again - organic peanut butter creamy unsweetened - 16 oz

once again - organic peanut butter creamy unsweetened - 16 oz

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a pronounced nutty flavor and a velvety mouthfeel, commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, smoothies, baking, or as a dip. Reviewers frequently praise its authentic taste and texture, while noting the need to stir when separation occurs and occasional variability in jar consistency across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Once Again - Organic Peanut Butter Creamy Unsweetened - 16 Oz, (1 Lb, / 454 G)

Check Once Again - Organic Peanut Butter Creamy Salt Free Unsweetened - 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Once Again - Organic Peanut Butter Creamy Salt Free Unsweetened - 16 oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast