Is Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Blueberry Yogurt - 3.2oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pumpkin seed milk

pumpkin seed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry, Pumpkin Seed Milk (Pumpkin Seed, Purified Water), Banana, Lemon Juice, Date, Dragon Fruit, Sunflower Lecithin, Tara Gum, Probiotic Culture Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086

Check Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Blueberry Yogurt - 3.2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Blueberry Yogurt - 3.2oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt Alt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie