Is Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Smoothie Go-Go Greens Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheatgrass
wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple*, Banana*, Purified Water, Pumpkin Seed*, Coconut Milk* (coconut*, Water), Lemon Juice*, Spinach*, Greens Powder Blend* (wheatgrass*, Kale*, Spirulina*, Moringa*). *organic. Contains: Coconut. Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Smoothie Go-Go Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Smoothie Go-Go Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Fully Cooked Chciken Sausage
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Friendly Farm Whipped Dairy Topping
Where to buy
Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Smoothie Go-Go Greens is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


