Is Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Smoothie Go-Go Greens Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass

wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple*, Banana*, Purified Water, Pumpkin Seed*, Coconut Milk* (coconut*, Water), Lemon Juice*, Spinach*, Greens Powder Blend* (wheatgrass*, Kale*, Spirulina*, Moringa*). *organic. Contains: Coconut. Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.

Check Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Smoothie Go-Go Greens against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Smoothie Go-Go Greens is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking