Is Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt - 3.2oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pumpkin seed milk
pumpkin seed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Strawberry, Pumpkin Seed Milk (Pumpkin Seed, Purified Water), Banana, Lemon Juice, Date, Dragon Fruit, Sunflower Lecithin, Tara Gum, Probiotic Culture Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt - 3.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt - 3.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Once Upon a Farm Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt - 3.2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


