Is Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Banana Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats*, Banana Puree*, Apple Puree*, Dried Banana*, Pumpkin Seed Butter*, Coconut Oil*, Dried Apple*, Date*, Cocoa Butter*, Cauliflower Puree*, Vanilla Extract*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Citrus Pectin, Nutmeg*, *organic Contains Coconut.

Check Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Banana Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep