Is Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Banana Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats*, Banana Puree*, Apple Puree*, Dried Banana*, Pumpkin Seed Butter*, Coconut Oil*, Dried Apple*, Date*, Cocoa Butter*, Cauliflower Puree*, Vanilla Extract*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Citrus Pectin, Nutmeg*, *organic Contains Coconut.
Check Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Banana Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Banana Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Bar


