Is Once Upon A Farm Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Flour*, Date*, Apple*, Coconut Oil*, Agave Inulin* (prebiotic), Pumpkin Seed Butter*, Pear Puree*, Sweet Potato*, Vanilla Extract*, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon*, Greens Powder Blend* (wheatgrass*, Kale*, Chlorella*, Moringa*, Spinach*). *Organic. Contains Coconut. Made on shared equipment that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Once Upon A Farm Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon A Farm Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
MadeGood Organic Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BAR, BLUEBERRY
About this product
Snack · Bar


