Is OnCor Traditionals Gravy And Sliced Turkey, Dark & White, Family Size Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gravy!":" @"Water, Modified Corn Starch, !"Contains Less than 2% of the Following:" Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, !"and" Disodium Guanylate, Extractives of Paprika and Turmeric". Turkey Roll!":" @"White Turkey, Water, Turkey Skin, Modified Food Starch, !"Contains Less than 2% of the Following:" Salt, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Tapioca Starch".

Check OnCor Traditionals Gravy And Sliced Turkey, Dark & White, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OnCor Traditionals Gravy And Sliced Turkey, Dark & White, Family Size is available at 9 retailers

KrogerShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish