Is One A Day Kids Multi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Food Starch-modified (potato), Less Than 2% Of: Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (black Currant, Carrot, And Paprika Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (palm), White Beeswax. Contains Wheat.
Check One A Day Kids Multi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Kids Multi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


