Is One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral, Women's, Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- beeswax, carnauba wax, citric acid, d-biotin, d-calcium pantothenate, color
- gelatin
- vitamin e acetate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- +5 more
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate Ascorbic Acid; Less than 2% of: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, D-Biotin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Color (Back Currant, Carrot, Cherry and Paprika Juice Concentrates), Folic Acid, Lactic Acid, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo) Extract, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin By2 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral, Women's, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral, Women's, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral, Women's, Gummies is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


