Is One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count Vegan?

Description
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies is a specifically formulated multivitamin for women. These gummies contain key nutrients such as Vitamins A, B12, B6, C, D, and E, Folic Acid, Biotin, Iodine, Zinc, and Calcium. They are designed to support bone health, immune health, and skin health. The recommended dosage for adults and children 12 years and older is to fully chew two gummies daily. According to user feedback, these gummies are not only tasty but also convenient, with a good flavor. The product comes in a 170-count bottle, making it a long-lasting option for women seeking a multivitamin.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- vitamin e acetate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies is a specifically formulated multivitamin for women. These gummies contain key nutrients such as Vitamins A, B12, B6, C, D, and E, Folic Acid, Biotin, Iodine, Zinc, and Calcium. They are designed to support bone health, immune health, and skin health. The recommended dosage for adults and children 12 years and older is to fully chew two gummies daily. According to user feedback, these gummies are not only tasty but also convenient, with a good flavor. The product comes in a 170-count bottle, making it a long-lasting option for women seeking a multivitamin.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Tricalcium, Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Maltodextrin; Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, D-Biotin, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C, Yellow #6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil (Coconut or Palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate. Contains: Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Where to buy
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


